Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
1
Saturday SAT 1 August 2020
2
Sunday SUN 2 August 2020
3
Monday MON 3 August 2020
4
Tuesday TUE 4 August 2020
5
Wednesday WED 5 August 2020
6
Thursday THU 6 August 2020
7
Friday FRI 7 August 2020
8
Saturday SAT 8 August 2020
9
Sunday SUN 9 August 2020
10
Monday MON 10 August 2020
11
Tuesday TUE 11 August 2020
12
Wednesday WED 12 August 2020
13
Thursday THU 13 August 2020
14
Friday FRI 14 August 2020
15
Saturday SAT 15 August 2020
16
Sunday SUN 16 August 2020
17
Monday MON 17 August 2020
18
Tuesday TUE 18 August 2020
19
Wednesday WED 19 August 2020
20
Thursday THU 20 August 2020
21
Friday FRI 21 August 2020
22
Saturday SAT 22 August 2020

Neue Wiener Stimmen / Wigelbeyer

Monday 18 June 2018
19:30 – ca. 21:00
Mozart-Saal

Event has already taken place

Performers

Neue Wiener Stimmen, Chor

Angelika Moskal, Violine

Clemens Boigner, Violoncello

Valentina Kaiser, Klavier

Stephan Herzog, Klavier

Katharina Gross, Percussion

Lukas Theiner, Percussion

Christoph Wigelbeyer, Dirigent

Programme

»Wegweiser«

Lisa Young

Other plans

Anonymus

Wade in the water. Spiritual (Bearbeitung: Rob Dietz)

Jaakko Mäntyjärvi

Pseudo Yoik

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Entflieh mit mir op. 41/2 (1838)

Es fiel ein Reif op. 41/3 (1838)

Auf ihrem Grab op. 41/4 (1834)

Robert Schumann

Zigeunerleben op. 29/3 (Drei Gedichte) (1840)

Franz Liszt

Die drei Zigeuner S 320 (Bearbeitung: Herwig Reiter) (1860)

Vienna Teng

The hymn of acxiom (Bearbeitung: Robin Salkeld)

Johannes Brahms

Waldesnacht op. 62/3 (1874)

Eric Whitacre

Five hebrew love songs (1996)

Erwan Borek

Verzweifelt ob der Zeitlichkeit (UA)

William Hawley

Io son la primavera (1986)

Christian Dreo

Trag mi, Wind

Christopher Tin

Baba Yetu (2005)

Promoter's details

Neue Wiener Stimmen
Angelika Moskal, Violine
Clemens Boigner, Violoncello
Valentina Kaiser, Klavier
Stephan Herzog, Klavier
Katharina Gross, Perkussion
Lukas Theiner, Perkussion
Christoph Wigelbeyer, Musikalische Leitung

»Wegweiser«
Lisa Young: Other Plans
Anonymus: Wade in the Water. Spiritual (Bearbeitung: Rob Dietz)
Jaakko Mäntyjärvi: Pseudo-Yoik
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Entflieh mit mir op. 41/2
Es fiel ein Reif op. 41/3
Auf ihrem Grab op. 41/4
Robert Schumann: Zigeunerleben op. 29/3 (Drei Gedichte)
Franz Liszt: Die drei Zigeuner S 320 (Bearbeitung: Herwig Reiter)
Vienna Teng: The Hymn of Acxiom (Bearbeitung: Robin Salkeld)
Johannes Brahms: Waldesnacht op. 62/3
Erwan Borek: Verzweifelt ob der Zeitlichkeit (UA)
Eric Whitacre: Five Hebrew Love Songs
William Hawley: Io son la primavera
Christian Dreo: Trag mi Wind
Christopher Tin: Baba Yetu

Note

Information & Karten: +43 1 5056356, www.jeunesse.at

Links http://www.jeunesse.at

Presented by Jeunesse – Musikalische Jugend Österreichs