Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
1
Sunday SUN 1 April 2018
Programme & Tickets – Highlights – Classical
22
SundaySUN 22 April 2018
23
MondayMON 23 April 2018
27
FridayFRI 27 April 2018
28
SaturdaySAT 28 April 2018
29
SundaySUN 29 April 2018
5
SaturdaySAT 5 May 2018
6
SundaySUN 6 May 2018
7
MondayMON 7 May 2018
13
SundaySUN 13 May 2018
14
MondayMON 14 May 2018
15
TuesdayTUE 15 May 2018
16
WednesdayWED 16 May 2018
17
ThursdayTHU 17 May 2018
23
WednesdayWED 23 May 2018
25
FridayFRI 25 May 2018
26
SaturdaySAT 26 May 2018
27
SundaySUN 27 May 2018
28
MondayMON 28 May 2018
29
TuesdayTUE 29 May 2018
30
WednesdayWED 30 May 2018
3
SundaySUN 3 June 2018
5
TuesdayTUE 5 June 2018
6
WednesdayWED 6 June 2018
11
MondayMON 11 June 2018
12
TuesdayTUE 12 June 2018
14
ThursdayTHU 14 June 2018
16
SaturdaySAT 16 June 2018
17
SundaySUN 17 June 2018
18
MondayMON 18 June 2018
20
WednesdayWED 20 June 2018
22
FridayFRI 22 June 2018
24
SundaySUN 24 June 2018
25
MondayMON 25 June 2018
28
ThursdayTHU 28 June 2018
9
TuesdayTUE 9 October 2018
23
TuesdayTUE 23 October 2018
28
SundaySUN 28 October 2018
6
TuesdayTUE 6 November 2018
16
FridayFRI 16 November 2018

Carolin Widmann © Lennard Rühle (Ausschnitt)

Carolin Widmann / McCarroll / Sachse / Hecker / Helmchen

Friday, 27. April 2018, 07.30 PM

Michael Schade © www.lukasbeck.com

Wiener Symphoniker / Schade / Manacorda

Sunday, 29. April 2018, 07.30 PM

Daniel Behle © Marco Borggreve (Ausschnitt)

Daniel Behle, Tenor «Die schöne Müllerin»

Sunday, 06. May 2018, 07.30 PM

Jonas Kaufmann © Gregor Hohenberg/Sony Classical (Ausschnitt)

Jonas Kaufmann

Sunday, 13. May 2018, 07.30 PM

Daniele Gatti © Marco dos Santos

Königliches Concertgebouworchester Amsterdam / Trifonov / Gatti

Monday, 14. May 2018, 07.30 PM

Iván Fischer © Marco Borggreve (Ausschnitt)

Budapest Festival Orchestra / Landshamer / Kulman / Ivan Fischer «Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 2»

Sunday, 27. May 2018, 07.30 PM

Sir András Schiff © Nadja F. Romanini (Ausschnitt)

Klavierabend Sir András Schiff

Sunday, 03. June 2018, 07.30 PM

Alina Ibragimova © Alina Ibragimova

Camerata Salzburg / Ibragimova / Clemens Hagen / Viotti

Monday, 11. June 2018, 07.30 PM
Tuesday, 12. June 2018, 07.30 PM

Elīna Garanča © Holger Hage / Deutsche Grammophon

Wiener Philharmoniker / Garanča / Payare

The Venezuelan conductor Rafael Payare, who studied with José Antonio Abreu and subsequently conducted all of Venezuela’s leading orchestras, is regarded as one of today’s most interesting young conductors. In 2014, he made his debut with the Vienna Philharmonic, jumping in for his mentor, Lorin Maazel. The celebrated mezzo-soprano, Elīna Garanča, will perform Gustav Mahler’s intimate Rückert-Lieder.

Saturday, 16. June 2018, 03.30 PM
Sunday, 17. June 2018, 11.00 AM

Im Klang © www.lukasbeck.com

Wiener Symphoniker / Gimeno «Im Klang»

Monday, 25. June 2018, 06.00 PM

Patricia Kopatchinskaja © Julia Wesely

Il Giardino Armonico / Kopatchinskaja / Antonini

Friday, 16. November 2018, 07.30 PM

Wiener Konzerthaus
Lothringerstrasse 20
A-1030 Wien

Telephone +43 1 242 002
Fax: +43 1 24200-110
ticket@konzerthaus.at

Box office hours:
Monday to Friday: 9:00–19:45
Saturday: 9:00–13:00
as well as from 45 minutes prior to the performance
Telephone lines are open:
Monday to Friday: 8.00–18.00
Saturday: 9.00–13.00

The Konzerthaus thanks all of its sponsors and supporters