Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
Monday MON 1 January 0001
1
Saturday SAT 1 August 2020
2
Sunday SUN 2 August 2020
3
Monday MON 3 August 2020
4
Tuesday TUE 4 August 2020
5
Wednesday WED 5 August 2020
6
Thursday THU 6 August 2020
7
Friday FRI 7 August 2020
8
Saturday SAT 8 August 2020
9
Sunday SUN 9 August 2020
10
Monday MON 10 August 2020
11
Tuesday TUE 11 August 2020
12
Wednesday WED 12 August 2020
13
Thursday THU 13 August 2020
14
Friday FRI 14 August 2020
15
Saturday SAT 15 August 2020
16
Sunday SUN 16 August 2020
17
Monday MON 17 August 2020
18
Tuesday TUE 18 August 2020
19
Wednesday WED 19 August 2020
20
Thursday THU 20 August 2020
21
Friday FRI 21 August 2020
22
Saturday SAT 22 August 2020

Rafael Aguirre, Gitarre

Wednesday 13 April 2016
19:30 – ca. 21:30
Schubert-Saal

Event has already taken place

Performers

Rafael Aguirre, Gitarre

Programme

Isaac Albéniz

Asturias op. 47/5 (Suite española) (1885–1891)

Mauro Giuliani

Rossiniana op. 123/5 für Gitarre solo (1820 ca.)

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Venezianisches Gondellied g-moll op. 19b/6 (Lieder ohne Worte) (Bearbeitung für Gitarre: Francisco Tárrega) (1830)

Francisco Tárrega

Gran Jota

***

Isaac Albéniz

Córdoba op. 232/4 (Cantos d'España) (Bearbeitung für Gitarre: John Williams) (1896)

Torre bermeja op. 92/12 (12 piezas características) (Bearbeitung für Gitarre: Rafael Aguirre) (1888–1889)

George Gershwin

Drei Préludes (Bearbeitung für Gitarre: Jorge Morel) (1923–1926 ca.)

Agustín Barrios-Mangoré

Valse G-Dur op. 8/4

Jeronimo Gimenez

Intermezzo (La Boda de Luis Alonso) (Bearbeitung für Gitarre: Kazuhito Yamashita)

Promoter's details

Rafael Aguirre, Gitarre

Isaac Albéniz: Asturias op. 47/5 (Suite española)
(Bearbeitung von Andrés Segovia)
Mauro Giuliani: Rossiniana op. 123/5 für Gitarre solo
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Venezianisches Gondellied g-Moll op. 19b/6 (Lieder ohne Worte)
(Bearbeitung von Francisco Tárrega)
Francisco Tárrega: Gran Jota
***
Isaac Albéniz: Córdoba op. 232/4 (Cantos de España)
(Bearbeitung von John Williams)
Isaac Albéniz: Torre bermeja op. 92/12 (12 piezas características)
(Bearbeitung von Rafael Aguirre)
George Gershwin: Drei Préludes
(Bearbeitung von Jorge Morel)
Agustín Barrios-Mangoré: Vals G-Dur op. 8/4
Jeronimo Gimenez: Intermezzo (La Boda de Luis Alonso)
(Bearbeitung von Kazuhito Yamashita)

Note

Abo 18;
Information & Karten: +43 1 5056356, www.jeunesse.at

Links http://www.jeunesse.at

Presented by Jeunesse – Musikalische Jugend Österreichs